See also

Family of Frederick Gould Bacon and Christina Martha Wilkinson

Husband: Frederick Gould Bacon (1895-1969)
Wife: Christina Martha Wilkinson (1895- )
Marriage 9 April 1913 St. Paul's Church, Stoke Newington Road, West Hackney, London, England1,2
Frederick a die sinking engraver, both single and of 33 Darville Road, groom's father Thomas Bacon a bookbinder, bride's father Mark Anthony Wilkinson a photographer, married by banns and witnessed by Thomas Bacon and Christina May Wilkinson

Husband: Frederick Gould Bacon

Name: Frederick Gould Bacon1,2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation die sinking engraver2,5
Birth 4 May 1895 Haggerston, London, England2,3,4,5,6,7
death index and 1939 register say born on 4th May 1894
Census 31 March 1901 (age 5) 27 Appleby Street, Shoreditch, London, England6
son living in four rooms with his parents Thomas and Lucy, and brothers Thomas and Herbert. Born in Haggerston London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 15) 6 Goldsmith Square, Stoke Newington, London, England5
an unmarried apprentice engraver and die sinker living in two rooms with his father Thomas. Born in Haggerston Town Middlesex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 44) 96 Hanover Circle, Hayes, Middlesex, England7
a married civil servant in the war office living with his wife Dorothy and a Godfrey and Joan Burges. Born on 4th May 1894
Death Q4 1969 (age 74) Worthing "Registration District", West Sussex, England4

Wife: Christina Martha Wilkinson

Name: Christina Martha Wilkinson8,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Christina Martha Bacon1
Father: Mark Anthony Wilkinson (1865-1934)
Mother: Christina Mary Bradford (1864?-1929?)
Occupation dressmaker10
Birth 24 February 1895 Kingsland, London, England8,9,10,11
Baptism 14 April 1895 (age 0) St. Mark's Church, Sandringham Road, Dalston, London, England9
daughter of Mark Anthony Wilkinson (brush manufacturer) and Christina Mary of 19 Middleton Road
Census 31 March 1901 (age 6) 74 Dumont Road, Stoke Newington, London, England11
daughter living in two rooms with her parents Mark and Christina. Born in Hackney London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 16) 3 Rendlesham Road, Lower Clapton, London, England10
unmarried daughter working as a dressmaker and living in two rooms with her mother Christina. Born in Kingsland London

Note on Husband: Frederick Gould Bacon

did Frederick marry a Dorothy, looks like it from 1939 register but cannot locate a marriage, if so what happened to Christina?

Note on Wife: Christina Martha Wilkinson

unsure what happened to Christina

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1913 quarter:2 volume:1b page:821.
2"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). West Hackney St. Paul marriages 1900-1924 page:146 entry:292.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Shoreditch 1895 quarter:2 volume:1c page:120.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gould
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Worthing 1969 quarter:4 volume:5h page:2257.
Text From Source: born 4th May 1894
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece1027 class:RG78 piece:34 registration district:11 sub-district:1 enumeration district:23 schedule:515.
6"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:280 folio:166 page:11.
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0808C page:13 line:16 letter code:BJBL.
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hackney 1895 quarter:2 volume:1b page:463.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bradford
9"Ancestry Parish Baptisms" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Dalston St. Mark baptisms 1890-1916 page:109 entry:867.
Text From Source: born 24th February 1895
10"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1061 class:RG78 piece:35 registration district:11 sub district:2 enum district:28 schedule:288.
11"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:205 folio:57 page:36.