See also

Family of Frederick William Buddle and Clara Elizabeth Rosa Hallam

Husband: Frederick William Buddle (1916-2007)
Wife: Clara Elizabeth Rosa Hallam (1917-1998)
Marriage Q3 1940 Sheppey "Registration District", Kent, England1

Husband: Frederick William Buddle

Name: Frederick William Buddle1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation engine fitter4
Birth 26 April 1916 Sheppey "Registration District", Kent, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 23) 18 Filer Road, Halfway Houses, Minster, Kent, England4
an unmarried engine fitter in H.M. Dockyard living with his parents Walter and Edith, born on 26th April 1916
Death 31 October 2007 (age 91) Sheerness, Kent, England3

Wife: Clara Elizabeth Rosa Hallam

Name: Clara Elizabeth Rosa Hallam5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Clara Elizabeth Rosa Buddle1,6
Father: Thomas Hallam (1887-1941)
Mother: Rosa Annie Graystone (1894-1977)
Occupation domestic servant7
Birth 28 July 1917 Tendring "Registration District", Essex, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 22) 12 King Street, Sheerness, Kent, England7
an unmarried domestic servant living with her parents Thomas and Rosa, and brothers Harry and Oliver, born on 28th July 1917. Married a Buddle at a later date
Death October 1998 (age 81) Canterbury "Registration District", Kent, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Sheppey 1940 quarter:3 volume:2a page:4858.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Sheppey 1916 quarter:2 volume:2a page:1997.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Long
3"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Sheerness.
Text From Source: aged 91
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1845I page:3 line:16 letter code:DJRC.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Tendring 1917 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1112.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Graystone
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Canterbury 1998 quarter:4 register:D1T entry:292 date:1098.
Text From Source: born 28th July 1917
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1787F page:16 line:25 letter code:DITM.