See also

Family of Thomas Ellis and Anna Adams

Husband: Thomas Ellis (1600?- )
Wife: Anna Adams (1590?- )
Children: Thomas Ellis ( -1640)
Marriage 5 March 1636 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
In church register as 'Late wife of Robert Bowtell'.

Husband: Thomas Ellis

Name: Thomas Ellis1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1600 (estimated)

Wife: Anna Adams

Name: Anna Adams1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anne Bowtell1
Alt. Name: Annah Bowtell
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1590 (estimated)

Child 1: Thomas Ellis

Name: Thomas Ellis3
Sex: Male
Death August 16403,4
Burial 9 August 1640 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England3,4
son of Thomas Ellis and Ann his wife

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Hadstsock St. Boltolph marriages 1559-1696 ref:D/P 17/1/1 image:17.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Hadstock St. Botolph burials 1559-1696 ref:D/P 17/1/1 image:29.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).