See also

Family of Reginald Henry Hall and Joyce Elsie Bouchard

Husband: Reginald Henry Hall (1911-1970)
Wife: Joyce Elsie Bouchard (1920-1979)
Marriage Q1 1940 Essex "South Western Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Reginald Henry Hall

Name: Reginald Henry Hall1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 31 January 19112
Death Q2 1970 (age 59) Waltham Forest "Registration District", Greater London, England2
Probate 7 July 1970 Probate Court, Winchester, Hampshire, England3
of 31 Maude Terrace London E17, died 12th June 1970, administration of £3,465 (~£48,500 in 2017)

Wife: Joyce Elsie Bouchard

Name: Joyce Elsie Bouchard4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joyce Elsie Hall1,5,6
Father: Horace Frederick Bouchard (1893-1978)
Mother: Edith Florence Smeeth (1893-1946)
Birth 6 March 1920 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England4,5,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 19) 149 Coppermill Lane, Walthamstow, Essex, England7
an unmarried shirt machinist living with her parents Horace and Edith and a closed record (presumably brother Ronald), born on 6th March 1920. Married a Hall at a later date
Death 16 March 1979 (age 59) Waltham Forest "Registration District", Greater London, England5,6
Probate 17 May 1979 Probate Court, Greater London, England6
of 31 Maude Terrace London E17, died 16th March 1979, administration of £3,870 (~£15,000 in 2017)

Note on Husband: Reginald Henry Hall

unsure where Richard was born

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Essex South Western 1940 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1267.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waltham Forest 1970 quarter:2 volume:5e page:756.
Text From Source: born 31st January 1911
3UK Government Probate Service, "Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). 1970 page:41.
Text From Source: died 12th June 1970
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). est ham 1920 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1103.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Smeeth
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waltham Forest 1979 quarter:1 volume:15 page:1339.
Text From Source: born 6th March 1920
6UK Government Probate Service, "Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). 1979 page:3494 ref:790205344Z.
Text From Source: died 16th March 1979
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1136H page:16 line:6 letter code:CDKM.