See also

Family of Frederick R Bradlaugh and Sheila Gladys Brown

Husband: Frederick R Bradlaugh (1928-2011)
Wife: Sheila Gladys Brown (1929-2005)
Marriage Q2 1953 Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Frederick R Bradlaugh

Name: Frederick R Bradlaugh2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ted
Father: Frank James Bradlaugh (1893-1943)
Mother: Mildred May Malster (1894-1970)
Cause of Death: in his sleep
Birth Q2 1928 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England2
Death 1 January 2011 (age 82) Anglesea Heights Nursing Home, Anglesea Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
Cause: in his sleep
Cremation 19 January 2011 Seven Hills Crematorium, Felixstowe Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England, IP10 0FG3
dad to Chloe, Robert, Becky and the late Stephen, grandad and great grandad

Wife: Sheila Gladys Brown

Name: Sheila Gladys Brown1,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sheila Gladys Bradlaugh1,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 13 November 1929 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 9) 22 Cumberland Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England6
attending school and living with her parents Godfrey and Gladys, brother Geoffrey and a Gladys Girling, born on 13th November 1929. Married a Bradlaugh at a later date
Death August 2005 (age 75) Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Deben 1953 quarter:2 volume:4b page:1609.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1928 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1674.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Malster
3"Family Notices web site" (on-line at www.familynotices24.co.uk). http://www.familynotices24.co.uk/national/view/720966/frederick-ted-bradlaugh.
Text From Source: Originally printed on January 5, 2011 in the East Anglian Daily Times
BRADLAUGH Frederick (Ted). Peacefully in his sleep at Anglesea Heights on January 1, 2011, aged 82. Dad to Chloe, Robert, Becky and the late Stephen, grandad and gt grandad. Funeral service at Seven Hills Crematorium, Nacton, on Wednesday, January 19, at 2.15 p.m. Family flowers only, donations if desired for Saxmundham Ward, Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust, c/o E B Button & Sons Ltd, 24 St Johns Street, Woodbridge IP12 1EB
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1929 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1473.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Woolf
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Deben 2005 quarter:3 district:7431 register:32C date:0805.
Text From Source: born 13th November 1929
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6628A page:22 line:30 letter code:TWNA.