See also

Family of Frank James Bradlaugh and June Ethel Battle

Husband: Frank James Bradlaugh (1923-1991)
Wife: June Ethel Battle (1930-1981)
Marriage Q3 1951 Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Frank James Bradlaugh

Name: Frank James Bradlaugh2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Frank James Bradlaugh (1893-1943)
Mother: Mildred May Malster (1894-1970)
Occupation agricultural labourer4
Birth 29 November 1923 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 15) 6 Council Houses, Woodbridge Road, Bredfield, Suffolk, England4
an unmarried farm worker living with his parents Frank and May, a Thora Bradlaugh (b1918 but unsure who she is), two closed records (one unknown, other presumably brother Frederick), brothers William and George, sisters Phyllis and Mary, and his grandfather William, born on 29th November 1923
Death April 1991 (age 67) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: June Ethel Battle

Name: June Ethel Battle1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: June Ethel Bradlaugh1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 22 July 1930 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 9) 43 Grundisburgh Road, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England7
attending school and living with her parents Arthur and Ethel, three closed records and an Ethel Green, born on 22nd July 1930. Married a Bradlaugh at a later date
Death Q3 1981 (age 50-51) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Deben 1951 quarter:3 volume:4b page:2023.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1923 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1721.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Malster
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1991 quarter:2 register:491 volume:10 page:2552.
Text From Source: born 29th November 1923
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6636A/003/39 letter code:TXDK.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1930 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1690.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Morton
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1981 quarter:3 volume:10 page:2381.
Text From Source: born 22nd July 1930
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6628D page:7 line:6 letter code:TWNC.