See also

Family of Leonard John Brighton and Barbara Mary Cooper

Husband: Leonard John Brighton (1924-1997)
Wife: Barbara Mary Cooper (1925-2017)
Marriage Q4 1945 Great Yarmouth "Registration District", Norfolk, England1

Husband: Leonard John Brighton

Name: Leonard John Brighton1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 8 April 1924 Yarmouth and Flegg "Registration District", Norfolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 15) 6 Roman Place, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England4
attending school and living with his mother Evelyn and a closed record, born on 8th April 1924
Death June 1997 (age 73) Norwich "Registration District", Norfolk, England3

Wife: Barbara Mary Cooper

Name: Barbara Mary Cooper5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Barbara Mary Brighton1,6
Father: Horace Alfred Cooper (1893-1975)
Mother: Eva Mary Andrews (1895-1960)
Occupation clerk7
Birth 15 February 1925 Yarmouth and Flegg "Registration District", Norfolk, England5,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 14) 22 Church Plain, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England7
an unmarried dairymans clerk living with her parents Horace and Eva, sister Ann, and her grandfather Valentine Andrews, born on 15th February 1925. Married a Brighton at a later date
Death 20 May 2017 (age 92) Norwich, Norfolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Yarmouth 1945 quarter:4 volume:4b page:32.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Yarmouth 1924 quarter:2 volume:4b page:60.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Webb
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Norwich 1997 quarter:2 district:6391D register:D19B entry:112 date:0697.
Text From Source: born 8th April 1924
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6496D page:16 line:39 letter code:TOBW.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Yarmouth and Flegg 1925 quarter:1 volume:4b page:49.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Andrews
6"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norwich.
Text From Source: died 20th May 2017 aged 92
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6495C page:9 line:6 letter code:TOBO.