See also

Family of Denis Horace Bryant and Mary Hartley

Husband: Denis Horace Bryant (1922-1989)
Wife: Mary Hartley (1918-1998)
Marriage Q3 1944 Huddersfield "Registration District", West Yorkshire, England1

Husband: Denis Horace Bryant

Name: Denis Horace Bryant2,3
Sex: Male
Father: John Henry Bryant (1890-1958)
Mother: May Elsie Bouchard (1893-1941)
Birth 7 September 1922 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 17) 7 Grangewood Avenue, Rainham, Essex, England4
an unmarried errand boy living with his parents John and May and sister Evelyn, born on 7th September 1922
Death December 1989 (age 67) Huddersfield "Registration District", West Riding of Yorkshire, England3

Wife: Mary Hartley

Name: Mary Hartley1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bryant1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation shop assistant7
Birth 17 December 1918 Huddersfield "Registration District", West Riding of Yorkshire, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 20) 25 Ashenhurst Avenue, Huddersfield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England7
an unmarried shop assistant in a tobacconists and living with her parents James and Emily and brother Robert, born on 17th December 1918
Death February 1998 (age 79) Huddersfield "Registration District", West Yorkshire, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Huddersfield 1944 quarter:3 volume:9a page:754.
assumed to be correct due to Hudddersfield connection
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1922 quarter:4 volume:4a page:465.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bouchard
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Huddersfield 1989 quarter:4 register:1289 volume:4 page:1454.
Text From Source: born 7th September 1922
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1526E page:7 line:8 letter code:DCCC.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Huddersfield 1918 quarter:4 volume:9a page:396.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gillon
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Huddersfield 1998 quarter:1 district:0891A register:B55A entry:13 date:0298.
Text From Source: born 17th December 1918
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:3409J page:23 line:38 letter code:KFDU.