See also

Family of Stanley Charles Boyce and Alice May Cox

Husband: Stanley Charles Boyce (1914-1985)
Wife: Alice May Cox (1915-1985)
Marriage Q3 1939 Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Stanley Charles Boyce

Name: Stanley Charles Boyce1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation ambulance driver4
Birth 23 April 1914 Wandsworth "Registration District", London, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 25) 24 Sulina Road, Brixton, London, England4
a married ambulance driver for London County Council living with his widowed mother Edith and his wife Alice, born on 23rd April 1914
Death June 1985 (age 71) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Alice May Cox

Name: Alice May Cox5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice May Boyce1,6
Father: George Cox (1886- )
Mother: May Kent (1893- )
Birth 23 March 1915 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 24) 24 Sulina Road, Brixton, London, England4
married doing domestic duties and living with her widowed mother-in-law Edith and her husband Stanley, born on 23rd March 1915
Death April 1985 (age 70) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Deben 1939 quarter:3 volume:4a page:5368.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1914 quarter:2 volume:1d page:1281.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Eldridge
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1985 quarter:2 register:685 volume:10 page:2549.
Text From Source: born 23rd April 1914
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0579J page:11 line:3 letter code:AXFC.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1915 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1961.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Kent
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1985 quarter:2 register:485 volume:10 page:2665.
Text From Source: born 23rd March 1915