See also

Family of Gordon Eric Battle and Olive Elizabeth Roberts

Husband: Gordon Eric Battle (1929-1990)
Wife: Olive Elizabeth Roberts (1930-2014)
Marriage Q2 1957 Samford "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Gordon Eric Battle

Name: Gordon Eric Battle2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Harry Battle (1888-1972)
Mother: Annie Eliza Grayston (1892-1959)
Birth 27 September 1929 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 10) 10 Ataka Road, Walton, Suffolk, England4
attending school and living with his parents Harry and Eliza and a closed record (presumably brother Douglas), born on 27th September 1929
Death August 1990 (age 60) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Olive Elizabeth Roberts

Name: Olive Elizabeth Roberts1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Olive Elizabeth Battle1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q4 1930 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6
Death 5 April 2014 (age 83) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Samford 1957 quarter:2 volume:4b page:1811.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1929 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1524.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Grayston
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1990 quarter:3 register:890 volume:10 page:2589.
Text From Source: born 27th September 1929
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6617J page:6 line:9 letter code:TWEL.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1930 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1574.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Watts
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Felixstowe.
Text From Source: aged 83