See also

Family of Unknown Imrie and Ruby Gladys Richardson Battle

Husband: Unknown Imrie ( - )
Wife: Ruby Gladys Richardson Battle (1918- )
Marriage
1939 register says Ruby married an Imrie but cannot locate this marriage or a death record

Husband: Unknown Imrie

Name: Unknown Imrie
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Ruby Gladys Richardson Battle

Name: Ruby Gladys Richardson Battle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ruby Gladys Richardson Lawrence2
Father: Harry Battle (1888-1972)
Mother: Annie Eliza Grayston (1892-1959)
Birth 22 September 1918 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 21) 73 St. Andrews Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England3
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with two closed records and her sister Gwendoline, born on 22nd September 1918. Married an Imrie at a later date

Note on Husband: Unknown Imrie

assumed to have died

Note on Wife: Ruby Gladys Richardson Battle

assumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1918 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1431.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Grayston
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Deben 1935 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2848.
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6617E page:21 line:37 letter code:TWEI.