See also

Family of Neville Willingham Banham and Kathleen Emily Squirrell

Husband: Neville Willingham Banham (1917-1992)
Wife: Kathleen Emily Squirrell (1916-2004)
Marriage Q3 1939 Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Neville Willingham Banham

Name: Neville Willingham Banham1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation carpenter and decorator4
Birth 29 August 1917 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 22) Meeting Lane, Grundisburgh, Suffolk, England4
a married carpenter and decorator living with his wife Kathleen, born on 29th August 1917
Death May 1992 (age 74) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Kathleen Emily Squirrell

Name: Kathleen Emily Squirrell5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kathleen Emily Banham1,6
Father: Harry William Squirrell (1886-1958)
Mother: Elizabeth Overett Burrows (1892-1966)
Birth 25 August 1916 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 23) Meeting Lane, Grundisburgh, Suffolk, England4
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband Neville, born on 25th August 1916
Death March 2004 (age 87) Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Deben 1939 quarter:3 volume:4a page:5357.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1917 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1398.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gilbert
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1992 quarter:2 register:592 volume:10 page:2564.
Text From Source: born 29th August 1917
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6636H page:18 line:34 letter code:TXDQ.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1916 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1927.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Burrows
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Deben 2004 quarter:1 district:743/1 register:30C entry:283 date:0304.
Text From Source: born 25th August 1916