See also

Family of Edward Gripper Bremner-Milne and Daphne Joan Cooper

Husband: Edward Gripper Bremner-Milne (1919-1996)
Wife: Daphne Joan Cooper (1921-2002)
Marriage Q2 1945 Great Yarmouth "Registration District", Norfolk, England1

Husband: Edward Gripper Bremner-Milne

Name: Edward Gripper Bremner-Milne1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 July 1919 Argentina2,3
Death March 1996 (age 76) Portsmouth "Registration District", Hampshire, England2

Wife: Daphne Joan Cooper

Name: Daphne Joan Cooper4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Daphne Joan Bremner-Milne1,5
Father: George Herbert Cooper (1889-1976)
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Chapman (1891- )
Birth 25 August 1921 Yarmouth "Registration District", Norfolk, England4,5
Death November 2002 (age 81) Portsmouth "Registration District", Hampshire, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Yarmouth 1945 quarter:2 1945 volume:4b page:14.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Portsmouth 1996 quarter:1 district:4971E register:E49A entry:47 date:0396.
Text From Source: born 15th July 1919
3"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Chase Family Tree by Emma Chase.
date of birth given as 25th July 1918 but two other trees have 15th July 1919
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Yarmouth 1921 quarter:4 volume:4b page:17.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Chapman
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Portsmouth 2002 quarter:4 district:4971B register:B61A entry:273 date:1102.
Text From Source: born 25th August 1921