See also

Family of Francis Maurice Anderson and Lilian Maud Wilkinson

Husband: Francis Maurice Anderson (1896-1966)
Wife: Lilian Maud Wilkinson (1892-1986)
Marriage 19 March 1921 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Prittlewell, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England1,2
Francis a single carpenter of 13 Pleasant Road Southend, Lillian a widow of 7 Clark's Villas Tunbridge Road Prittlewell, groom's father John Anderson a carpenter, bride's father Edwin Wilkinson a fishmonger, married by banns and witnessed by William Henry Steele and Elfreda Eileen Wilkinson

Husband: Francis Maurice Anderson

Name: Francis Maurice Anderson1,3,4
Sex: Male
Nickname: Morris
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation carpenter1
Birth Q2 1896 Clerkenwell, London, England1,3,4,5
Census 31 March 1901 (age 4) 132 Corporation Buildings, Corporation Row, Clerkenwell, London, England5
son living in three rooms with his parents John and Emily, brothers William, Robert, Edward and Cecil, and sister Ethel, born in Clerkenwell London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 14) 33 Ringwood Road, Walthamstow, Essex, England4
son as Morris living in five rooms with his parents joan and Emily, brothers Robert, Bertram, Cecil, George and Earnest, and sister Ethel, born in Clerkenwell London
Death Q1 1966 (age 69) Epping "Registration District", Essex, England6

Wife: Lilian Maud Wilkinson

Name: Lilian Maud Wilkinson7,8,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lilian Maud Johnson10
Alt. Name: Liliam Maud Anderson1,2
Father: Edwin Wilkinson (1869- )
Mother: Catharine Ellen Gaylor (1872?- )
Occupation laundry maid9
Birth 8 June 1892 Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England7,8,9,11
death index says born on 8th June 1891
Census 31 March 1901 (age 9) 7 Hartingdon Road, Prittlewell, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England8
daughter living with her parents and three sisters, born in Southend Essex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 18) 7 Hartingdon Road, Prittlewell, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England9
unmarried daughter working as a laundry maid and living in seven rooms with her parents, five sisters, two brothers and an aunt, born in Southend Essex
Death November 1986 (age 94) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England11

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Prittlewell St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1917-1923 ref:D/P 183/1/61 image:153 page:145 entry:290.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Rochford 1921 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1224.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holborn 1896 quarter:2 volume:1b page:676.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Stanway
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:9687 class:RG78 piece:514A registration district:188 sub-district:10 enumeration district:13 schedule:199.
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:250 folio:62 page:48.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Epping 1966 quarter:1 volume:4a page:826.
Text From Source: aged 69
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rochford 1892 quarter:2 volume:4a page:519.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gayner
8"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1679 folio:11 page:14.
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10136 class:RG78 piece:533A registration district:195 sub-district:2 enumeration district:24 schedule:241.
10"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Southend St. John the Baptist marriages 1903-1911 ref:D/P 534/1/12 image:244 page:484 entry:242.
11"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 1986 quarter:4 register:1186 volume:9 page:2572.
Text From Source: born 8th June 1891