See also

Family of Sylvia M Whight

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Sylvia M Whight (1942-2005)

Wife: Sylvia M Whight

Name: Sylvia M Whight1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sylvia M Wakeling2
Alt. Name: Sylvia M Amiott3
Father: Alfred Walter Whight (1913-1981)
Mother: Alice Gertrude Whiting (1914-1978)
Birth Q4 1942 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1
Death 2005 (age 62-63) New York, New York, USA4

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1942 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1567.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Whiting
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1965 quarter:2 volume:4b page:2005.
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1975 quarter:3 volume:10 page:3363.
4"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Lorraine by lorraineehlert.