See also

Family of Thomas Bowtell and Anna Jeppes

Husband: Thomas Bowtell (1604?- )
Wife: Anna Jeppes (1605?- )
Children: Thomas Bowtell (1629?- )
Samuel Bowtell (bap.1632)
Catherine Bowtell (bap.1634, bur.1644)
Elizabeth Bowtell (bap.1639)
George Bowtel (b.1634?, bur.1714)
ffrancis Bowtell (bap.1642)
Marriage 7 April 1629 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1,2
Thomas son of Thomas Bowtell

Husband: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell3
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Bowtell (1574?- )
Mother: Catherine Constable (1575?- )
Birth 1603/04 (approx.)3
Baptism 1 April 1604 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3,4
son of Thomas Bowtell

Wife: Anna Jeppes

Name: Anna Jeppes1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1605 (estimated)

Child 1: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell5
Sex: Male
Birth 1629 (approx.)5
Baptism 7 November 1629 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4,5
son of Thomas and Anna Bowtell

Child 2: Samuel Bowtell

Name: Samuel Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Samuel Bowtel1
Baptism 14 February 1632 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4

Child 3: Catherine Bowtell

Name: Catherine Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Catherine Bowtel1
Alt. Name: Katherine Bowtell4
Baptism 20 March 1634 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4
Burial 4 June 1644 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4

Child 4: Elizabeth Bowtell

Name: Elizabeth Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtel1
Baptism 19 February 1638/39 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4

Child 5: George Bowtel

Name: George Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Boutel
Spouse: Elizabeth Pledgard (bur.1714)
Birth 1634 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 15 March 1637 (age 2-3) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4
Burial 19 August 1714 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4

Child 6: ffrancis Bowtell

Name: ffrancis Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Francis Bowtel1
Baptism 12 April 1642 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 16 April 1642 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:47.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:17.
4"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:28.