Family of Simon Bowtell and Agneta Raynold

Husband: Simon Bowtell (1571?- )
Wife: Agneta Raynold (1575?- )
Children: Simon Bowtel (bap.1597, d.bef1601)
Simon Bowtell (1600?- )
John Bowtel (bap.1602)
Francis Bowtel (1605?- )
Elizabeth Bowtell (bap.1608)
Dorcas Bowtell (bap.1610)
Christopher Bowtel (bap.1615)
Marriage 30 July 1593 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Simon Bowtell

Name: Simon Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1571 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Agneta Raynold

Name: Agneta Raynold1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnola Bayni Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1575 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 1: Simon Bowtel

Name: Simon Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism August 1597 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Death before 1601
Refer record for another Simon baptised 15/11/1601.

Child 2: Simon Bowtell

Name: Simon Bowtell3
Sex: Male
Spouse: Margaret Woodcock (1605?- )
Birth 1600 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England2
Baptism 15 November 1601 (age 0-1) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 3: John Bowtel

Name: John Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 19 December 1602 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 4: Francis Bowtel

Name: Francis Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Francis Bowtell1
Spouse: Marie (1605?- )
Birth 1605 (approx.)1
Baptism 20 October 1605 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 5: Elizabeth Bowtell

Name: Elizabeth Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtel2
Baptism 2 February 1608 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 6: Dorcas Bowtell

Name: Dorcas Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dorca Bowtel2
Baptism 3 April 1610 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 7: Christopher Bowtel

Name: Christopher Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 5 May 1615 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Note on Wife: Agneta Raynold

name very difficult to read in marriage record

Note on Child 4: Francis Bowtel

unable to find a marriage

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:46.