See also

Family of Ernest William Alexander and Ellen Elizabeth Westwood

Husband: Ernest William Alexander (1890-1987)
Wife: Ellen Elizabeth Westwood (1892-1972)
Marriage Q2 1910 Richmond "Surrey Registration District", Surrey, England1

Husband: Ernest William Alexander

Name: Ernest William Alexander1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation bottler of mineral water4,5
Birth 4 September 1890 Richmond, Surrey, England2,3,4,5,6,7
Census 5 April 1891 (age 7 mns) 3 Kew Road, Richmond, Surrey, England6
son living with his parents Ernest and Clara, born in Richmond Surrey
Census 31 March 1901 (age 10) 27 Worple Way, Richmond, Surrey, England7
son attending school and living in three rooms with his parents Earnest and Clara, brothers Alfred, William, Albert and Harry, and sister Annie, born in Richmond Surrey
Census 2 April 1911 (age 21) 38 Percy Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, England4
married head of the household working as a bottler for a mineral water manufacturer and living in three rooms with his wife Ellen, and his brother Alfred, born in Richmond Surrey
Census 29 September 1939 (age 49) The House, Dame Flogan Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England5
a married aerated water foreman living with his wife Ellen and two closed records, born on 4th September 1890
Death September 1987 (age 96-97) Mansfield "Registration District", Nottinghamshire, England3

Wife: Ellen Elizabeth Westwood

Name: Ellen Elizabeth Westwood1,8
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nellie
Alt. Name: Ellen Elizabeth Alexander1,9
Father: Thomas Westwood (1855-1929?)
Mother: Emma Elizabeth Steadman (1858?- )
Birth 11 January 1892 Richmond, Surrey, England4,5,8,9,10
Baptism 14 August 1892 (age 0) Richmond, Surrey, England11
daughter of Thomas Westwood and Emma Elizabeth
Census 31 March 1901 (age 10) 16 Orchard Road, North Sheen, Surrey, England10
daughter living with her parents Thomas and Emma, brothers Thomas and Frederick, and sister Clara, born in Richmond Surrey
Census 2 April 1911 (age 22) 38 Percy Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, England4
married wife living in three rooms with her husband Ernest, and her brother-in-law Alfred, born in Richmond Surrey. Married for under one year and without children
Census 29 September 1939 (age 47) The House, Dame Flogan Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband Ernest and two closed records, born on 11th January 1892
Death Q2 1972 (age 80) Mansfield "Registration District", Nottinghamshire, England9

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Richmond 1910 quarter:2 volume:2a page:885.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Richmond 1890 quarter:4 volume:2a page:349.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Davey
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mansfield 1987 quarter:3 register:987 volume:8 page:303.
Text From Source: born 4th September 1890
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:6812 class:RG78 piece:340 registration district:128 sub-district:1 enumeration district:7 schedule:356.
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6229I page:4 line:34 letter code:RNKM.
6"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:620 folio:57 page:22.
7"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:675 folio:105 page:34.
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Richmond Surrey 1892 quarter:1 volume:2a page:381.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Steadman
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mansfield 1972 quarter:2 volume:3c page:414.
Text From Source: born 11th January 1892
10"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:679 folio:39 page:29.
11"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Births & Baptisms 1538-1975.