See also

Family of Jean Westwood

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Jean Westwood (1933-1977)

Wife: Jean Westwood

Name: Jean Westwood1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jean Baldwin2,3
Father: Frederick George Westwood (1907-1986)
Mother: Mary Elizabeth Young (1910-1983)
Birth 17 November 1933 Shardlow "Registration District", Derbyshire, England1,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 5) 44 Orchard Street, Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England4
attending school and living with her parents Frederick and Mary, and a closed record, born on 17th November 1933. Married a Baldwin at a later date
Death Q1 1977 (age 43) Ilkeston "Registration District", Derbyshire, England3

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Shardlow 1933 quarter:4 volume:7b page:714.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Young
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ilkeston 1953 quarter:2 volume:3a page:688.
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ilkeston 1977 quarter:1 volume:6 page:1357.
Text From Source: born 17th November 1933
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:5914G page:11 line:41 letter code:RBRF.