See also

Family of Harold Cecil Brett and Monica Maud Kent

Husband: Harold Cecil Brett (1917-1993)
Wife: Monica Maud Kent (1923-1995)
Marriage Q3 1944 Falmouth "Registration District", Cornwall, England1

Husband: Harold Cecil Brett

Name: Harold Cecil Brett2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Henry Cecil Brett (1884-1968)
Mother: Clara Sarah Ann Cowie (1891-1944)
Occupation gardener4
Birth 9 January 1917 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 22) Bothy Himley Hall, Himley, Staffordshire, England4
an unmarried gardener living with three others, born on 9th January 1917
Death August 1993 (age 76) Truro "Registration District", Cornwall, England3

Wife: Monica Maud Kent

Name: Monica Maud Kent1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Monica Maud Brett1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 2 December 1923 Falmouth "Registration District", Cornwall, England5,6
Death July 1995 (age 71) Truro "Registration District", Cornwall, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Falmouth 1944 quarter:3 volume:5c page:314.
assumed to be correct as only realistic option
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1917 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1704.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Cowie
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Truro 1993 quarter:3 district:3701A register:A24D entry:222 date:0893.
Text From Source: born 9th January 1917
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:5475A page:5 line:37 letter code:OTQA.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Falmouth 1924 quarter:1 volume:5c page:214.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Body
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Truro 1995 quarter:3 district:3701B register:B33D entry:170 date:0795.
Text From Source: born 2nd December 1923