Family of William Bowtell and Elizabeth Marvell

Husband: William Bowtell (1560?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Marvell (1564?- )
Children: Rebecca Bowtel (bap.1584)
Susanna Bowtel (bap.1586)
Simon Bowtel (bap.1588)
Thomas Bowtel (bap.1596)
William Bowtel (bap.1598)
Marriage 29 October 1583 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1,2

Husband: William Bowtell

Name: William Bowtell1,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1560 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 13 September 1560 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3
as Willus Bowtell

Wife: Elizabeth Marvell

Name: Elizabeth Marvell1,2,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1564 (approx.)4
Baptism 14 May 1564 (age 0)4

Child 1: Rebecca Bowtel

Name: Rebecca Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism March 1584 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Susanna Bowtel

Name: Susanna Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 12 May 1586 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 3: Simon Bowtel

Name: Simon Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 12 May 1588 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 4: Thomas Bowtel

Name: Thomas Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 24 August 1596 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 5: William Bowtel

Name: William Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Wilhelm Bowtall5
Baptism 22 January 1598 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England5

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:37.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:3.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:4.
5"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".