See also

Family of George Bowtell and Ann Archer

Husband: George Bowtell (1617?- )
Wife: Ann Archer (1618?- )
Children: Ann Bowtel (1640?- )
Katherine Bowtel (bap.1648, bur.1649)
Susanna Bowtell (bap.1643)
Katherine Bowtell (bur.1652)
James Bowtle (1650?- )
Mary Bowtle (1656- )
Peter Bowtell (b.1660, bur.1661)
Marriage 8 June 1640 Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Husband: George Bowtell

Name: George Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Boutell3,4
Father: Thomas Bowtell (1574?- )
Mother: Catherine Constable (1575?- )
Birth 1616/17 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 13 April 1617 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1,2
Georgius fillus Thoms et Katharine Bowtell

Wife: Ann Archer

Name: Ann Archer1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtel1
Alt. Name: Ann Boutell3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1618 (estimated)

Child 1: Ann Bowtel

Name: Ann Bowtel1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Boutell3,5
Birth 1640 (approx.)3,5
Baptism 28 December 1640 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England3,5
daughter of Georg Boutell and Ann his wife

Child 2: Katherine Bowtel

Name: Katherine Bowtel
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Catherine Bowtel1
Baptism 20 February 1647/48 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6
Burial 24 April 1649 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6

Child 3: Susanna Bowtell

Name: Susanna Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Bowtel1
Baptism 3 January 1642/43 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6

Child 4: Katherine Bowtell

Name: Katherine Bowtell
Sex: Female
Burial 7 June 1652 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6

Child 5: James Bowtle

Name: James Bowtle
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: James Bowtel1
Spouse: Rebecca (1654?-1689)
Birth 1650 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 22 May 1653 (age 2-3) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6

Child 6: Mary Bowtle

Name: Mary Bowtle
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtel1
Birth 22 June 1656 Thaxted, Essex, England6
Baptism 25 July 1656 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6

Child 7: Peter Bowtell

Name: Peter Bowtell6
Sex: Male
Birth 24 February 1659/60 Thaxted, Essex, England6
Baptism 24 February 1659/60 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6
Burial 19 June 1661 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England6

Note on Wife: Ann Archer

no baptism found

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:22.
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". Saffron Walden Church.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin baptisms 1630-1653 ref:D/P 192/1/2 image:18.
daughter Ann
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin baptisms 1630-1653 ref:D/P 192/1/2 image:18.
6"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".