See also

Family of Kenneth Arthur Brandom and Iris Elizabeth Cartwright

Husband: Kenneth Arthur Brandom (1914-1988)
Wife: Iris Elizabeth Cartwright (1918-2008)
Marriage Q4 1940 Berkhamsted "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Kenneth Arthur Brandom

Name: Kenneth Arthur Brandom1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation insurance agent4
Birth 27 May 1914 Berkhampstead "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 25) 23 Beaconsfield Road, Tring, Hertfordshire, England4
an unmarried insurance agent living with his parents Arthur and Hebe, sister Winifred and brother Richard. Born on 27th May 1914
Death January 1988 (age 73) Wycombe "Registration District", Buckinghamshire, England3

Wife: Iris Elizabeth Cartwright

Name: Iris Elizabeth Cartwright5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Iris Elizabeth Brandom1,6
Father: Harry Cartwright (1891-1976)
Mother: Alice Duckmanton (1891-1968)
Occupation domestic servant7
Birth 29 June 1918 Berkhampstead "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England5,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 21) Westfield, Aylesbury Road, Tring, Hertfordshire, England7
an unmarried domestic servant living with Ethel Huckvale and two others. Born on 29th June 1918. Married a Brandom at a later date
Death 28 November 2008 (age 90) Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Berkhamsted 1940 quarter:4 volume:3a page:4473.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Berkhampstead 1914 quarter:3 volume:3a page:1864.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Hann
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wycombe 1988 quarter:1 register:188 volume:19 page:1623.
Text From Source: born 27th May 1914
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1634C page:14 line:38 letter code:DETB.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Berkhampstead 1918 quarter:3 volume:3a page:1226.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Duckmanton
6"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Chesham.
Text From Source: died 28th November 2008 aged 90
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1634C page:7 line:14 letter code:DETB.