See also

Family of James Bowtle and Rebecca

Husband: James Bowtle (1650?- )
Wife: Rebecca (1654?-1689)
Children: Grace Bowtel (bap.1676)
Susan Boutall (bap.1676)
Susanna Bowtel (bap.1678)
Marriage 1675 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: James Bowtle

Name: James Bowtle
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: James Bowtel1
Father: George Bowtell (1617?- )
Mother: Ann Archer (1618?- )
Birth 1650 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 22 May 1653 (age 2-3) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Rebecca

Name: Rebecca1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rebecca Bowtle1
Alt. Name: Rebecca Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1654 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Death 26 February 1688/89 (age 34-35) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 1: Grace Bowtel

Name: Grace Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 25 April 1676 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Susan Boutall

Name: Susan Boutall
Sex: Female
Baptism 25 April 1676 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 3: Susanna Bowtel

Name: Susanna Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 1 April 1678 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".