Family of Isaac Bowtell and Jane Wilsmore

Husband: Isaac Bowtell (1592?- )
Wife: Jane Wilsmore (1595?- )
Children: Isaac Bowtell (bap.1620)
Marie Bowtell (bap.1624)
John Bowtell (bap.1626)
Marriage 21 December 1617 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1,2
Isaac filius Robti et Maria Bowtell Jana Willsmore ancilla Robti Humfrey

Husband: Isaac Bowtell

Name: Isaac Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1592 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Jane Wilsmore

Name: Jane Wilsmore1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation servant2
Birth 1595 (estimated)

Child 1: Isaac Bowtell

Name: Isaac Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 31 January 1619/20 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Marie Bowtell

Name: Marie Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 1 August 1624 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 3: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 27 August 1626 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:44.
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".