Family of Thomas Bowtel and Agnes

Husband: Thomas Bowtel (1620?- )
Wife: Agnes (1624?- )
Children: Samuel Bowtel (1650?- )
Marriage 1651 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Thomas Bowtel

Name: Thomas Bowtel
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1620 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Agnes

Name: Agnes1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnes Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1624 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Samuel Bowtel

Name: Samuel Bowtel
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ann (1654?- )
Birth 1650 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 12 October 1653 (age 2-3) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".