See also

Family of Frank Fuller Chandler and Margaret Anne Bass

Husband: Frank Fuller Chandler (1901-1992)
Wife: Margaret Anne Bass (1897-1988)
Marriage Q3 1928 Bosmere "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Frank Fuller Chandler

Name: Frank Fuller Chandler1,2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation wood sawyer5
Birth 1 September 1901 Greenwich, London, England2,4,5,6
Baptism 22 September 1901 (age 0) Christ Church, Trafalgar Road, Greenwich, London, England3
son of Thomas Augustus Chandler and Jane
Census 2 April 1911 (age 9) 49 Vale Road, Finsbury Park, London, England6
son living in a three room flat with his parents Thomas and Jane, sisters Florence and Annie, and brothers Thomas, Albert and Charles, born in Greenwich
Census 29 September 1939 (age 38) 14 Harvey Gardens, Charlton, London, England5
a married wood sawyer living with his wife Margaret and a Leslie Bell, born on 1st September 1901
Death October 1992 (age 91) Greenwich "Registration District", Greater London, England4

Wife: Margaret Anne Bass

Name: Margaret Anne Bass7,8,9
Sex: Female
Nickname: Maggie
Alt. Name: Margaret Annie Bass10
Alt. Name: Margaret Annie Chandler1,11
Father: John Bass (1872-1919)
Mother: Mary Clarke Rainbird (1873-1940)
Occupation domestic servant12
Birth 13 June 1897 Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England5,8,9,10,11,12
1911 census says born in Little Stonham
Baptism 2 April 1899 (age 1) St. Mary the Virgin Church, A1120, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England10
daughter of John Bass (labourer) and Mary of Earl Stonham, born in June 1897. Baptised at the same time as brothers Robert and Maurice
Census 31 March 1901 (age 2) Blackwater Hall, Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England9
daughter living in four rooms with her parents John and Mary, sisters Alice, Lily and Rose, and brothers Robert and Morris. Born in Stonham
Census 2 April 1911 (age 13) Littlehome, Warlingham, Surrey, England12
working as a general servant (domestic) and living in seven rooms with Arthur and Margey Jones, born in Little Stonham Suffolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 42) 14 Harvey Gardens, Charlton, London, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband Frank and a Leslie Bell, born on 13th June 1897
Death July 1988 (age 91) Greenwich "Registration District", Greater London, England11

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bosmere 1928 quarter:3 volume:4a page:2769.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Greenwich 1901 quarter:4 volume:1d page:1107.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Fairey
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). East Greenwich Christ Church.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Greenwich 1992 quarter:4 register:1092 volume:12 page:844.
Text From Source: born 1st September 1901
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0166H page:9 line:39 letter code:AHBW.
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece7278 class:RG78 piece:355 registration district:132 sub-district:3 enumeration district:1 schedule:39.
7"Pauline Utteridge personal communication". email dated 8th December 2019.
filed under Jessie Clarke Rainbird #14844
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bosmere 1897 quarter:3 volume:4a page:884.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Clarke
9"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1770 folio:21 page:14.
10"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1813-1900" (2008 SFK-BPI-11 own copy). Earl Stonham St. Mary baptisms entry:784.
Text From Source: born June 1897
11"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Greenwich 1988 quarter:3 register:788 volume:12 page:807.
Text From Source: born 13th June 1897
12"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece3266 class:RG78 piece:123 registration district:38 sub-district:1 enumeration district:23 schedule:441.