See also

Family of Kenneth A Bennett and Dorothy Mary Wilkinson

Husband: Kenneth A Bennett ( - )
Wife: Dorothy Mary Wilkinson (1917- )
Marriage Q3 1942 Bedford "Registration District", Bedfordshire, England1

Husband: Kenneth A Bennett

Name: Kenneth A Bennett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Dorothy Mary Wilkinson

Name: Dorothy Mary Wilkinson2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Greta
Alt. Name: Dorothy Mary Bennett1
Father: Mark Anthony Wilkinson (1865-1934)
Mother: Ethel Daisy Temple (1888-1967)
Birth 9 October 1917 Leicester "Registration District", Leicestershire, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 21) 1a Harold Place, Hastings, East Sussex, England4
unmarried doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her widowed mother Daisy, sisters Rose, Mabel and Elizabeth, two closed records (presumably siblings Lilian and William), nephew Brian Anthony Smith (Gray) and future brother-in-law Lewis Gray. Born on 9th October 1917 and married a Bennett at a later date

Note on Husband: Kenneth A Bennett

unsure about Kenneth's birth/death as there are number of possibilities

Note on Wife: Dorothy Mary Wilkinson

assumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bedford 1942 quarter:3 volume:3b page:807.
2"Rosemary Hendry personal communication". email dated 14th December 2019.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Leicester 1917 quarter:4 volume:7a page:277.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Temple
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:2481J page:2 line:5 letter code:EIAT.