See also

Family of Frederick Breakwell Edwards and Maria Louisa Andrews

Husband: Frederick Breakwell Edwards (1845-1904)
Wife: Maria Louisa Andrews (1843?-1913)
Children: Arthur George Edwards (1868-1868)
Marriage 14 April 1866 St. Paul's Church, Pulteney Street, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Husband: Frederick Breakwell Edwards

Name: Frederick Breakwell Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: Nicholas Solomon Edwards (1820- )
Mother: Sarah Anne Goodwin (1820?- )
Birth 12 March 1845 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,2
Emigration 7 January 1850 (age 4) from Plymouth, Devon, England to Port Adelaide, South Australia, Australia3
on the Arabian arriving on the 14th May 1850 with his parents Nicholas and Sarah, sister Emily and uncle George Denny Edwards
Death 7 April 1904 (age 59) New South Wales, Australia2
Burial Rookwood Necropolis, East Street, Lidcombe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia2
aged 59

Wife: Maria Louisa Andrews

Name: Maria Louisa Andrews2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria Louisa Edwards2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1843 (approx.)2
Immigration 26 December 1862 (age 19) to Port Adelaide, South Australia, Australia2
having sailed on the Castle Eden which departed on 26th September 1862
Death 1913 (age 70) Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia2
not sure this is correct but looks the likely

Child 1: Arthur George Edwards

Name: Arthur George Edwards2,4
Sex: Male
Birth 10 June 1868 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia5
Death 14 June 1868 (age 3 dys) Adelaide, South Australia, Australia2,4
father Frederick Brickfield Edwards
Burial 15 June 1868 West Terrace Cemetery, West Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia6

Note on Wife: Maria Louisa Andrews

father George Andrews2

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1845 quarter:1 volume:12 page:383.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Goodwin
2"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 27th December 2019.
filed under Elizabeth Kaley #5857
3"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 22nd December 2019.
filed under Elizabeth Kaley #5857
4"Ancestry Australia, Death Index, 1787-1985" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). volume:29 page:98.
Text From Source: aged 3 days
5"Ancestry Australia, Birth Index, 1788-1922" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Adelaide volume:55 page:200.
6"Find a Grave" (on-line at www.findagrave.com). memorial id: 158733253.