See also

Family of Walter Kensett Lock Lorking and Phyllis Evelyn Andrews

Husband: Walter Kensett Lock Lorking (1908-1975)
Wife: Phyllis Evelyn Andrews (1914-1999)
Marriage Q1 1935 Bury St. Edmunds "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Walter Kensett Lock Lorking

Name: Walter Kensett Lock Lorking
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Walter Kensett Lock Wilson2
Father: -
Mother: Jessie Emma Lorking (1890-1960)
Birth 2 July 1908 Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 3) 31 Long Brackland, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England4
son living in four rooms with his step-father Harry and his mother Jessie. Born in Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk
Census absence 29 September 1939 (age 31)
Death Q1 1975 (age 66) Newmarket "Registration District", Suffolk, England2

Wife: Phyllis Evelyn Andrews

Name: Phyllis Evelyn Andrews1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Phyllis Evelyn Wilson1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 5 January 1914 Bury St. Edmunds "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 25) 36 Long Brackland, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England7
married doing unpaid household duties and living with her mother-in-law Jessie, a closed record (possibly sister-in-law Pamela), brother-in-laws Gordon and Edward, a closed record (presumably a child), sister-in-law Jessie Wiseman, brother-in-law Robert Wiseman and nephew Robert. Born on 5th January 1914
Death December 1999 (age 85) Bury St. Edmunds "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1935 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1484.
Walter listed as both Lorking and Wilson
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Newmarket 1975 quarter:1 volume:10 page:2997.
Text From Source: born 2nd July 1908
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1908 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1949.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name not given
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10613 class:RG78 piece:570 registration district:207 sub-district:2 enumeration district:2 schedule:297.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1914 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1779.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dean
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1999 quarter:4 district:7421B register:B23D entry:194 date:1299.
Text From Source: born 5th January 1914
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6658F page:5 line:34 letter code:TYAC.