See also

Family of Cyril David Brackley and Mona Ruby Oakley

Husband: Cyril David Brackley (1913-1990)
Wife: Mona Ruby Oakley (1916-1998)
Marriage Q1 1941 Aylesbury "Registration District", Buckinghamshire, England1

Husband: Cyril David Brackley

Name: Cyril David Brackley1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation motor driver and mechanic4
Birth 12 October 1913 Aylesbury "Registration District", Buckinghamshire, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 25) New Road, Buckland, Buckinghamshire, England4
an unmarried motor drive and mechanic living with his parents David and Sarah, brothers Harold and John, and sister Doris. Born on 12th October 1913
Death December 1990 (age 77) Aylesbury Vale "Registration District", Buckinghamshire, England3

Wife: Mona Ruby Oakley

Name: Mona Ruby Oakley5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mona Ruby Brackley1,6
Father: Herbert Oakley (1890-1959)
Mother: Emily Jakeman (1888-1972)
Occupation domestic servant7
Birth 26 May 1916 Berkhampstead "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 23) Wilstone Green, Hertfordshire, England7
an unmarried domestic servant living with her parents Herbert and Emily, and brothers Jack and Herbert. Born on 26th May 1916 and married a Brackley at a later date
Death 8 October 1998 (age 82) Dacorum "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England6,8
Probate 25 November 1998 Probate Court, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England8
grant and will

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Aylesbury 1941 quarter:1 volume:3a page:3764.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Aylesbury 1913 quarter:4 volume:3a page:1834.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Franklin
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Aylesbury Vale 1990 quarter:4 register:1290 volume:19 page:982.
Text From Source: born 12th October 1913
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:2137C page:20 line:27 letter code:DWDK.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Berhampstead 1916 quarter:2 volume:3a page:1757.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Jakeman
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Dacorum 1998 quarter:4 district:5301C register:C2 entry:259 date:1098.
Text From Source: born 26th May 1916
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:G101 piece:1649J page:13 line:3 letter code:DFCB.
8UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Oxford 1998 no:11496.
Text From Source: died 8th October 1998