See also

Family of George Bowtel and Elizabeth Pledgard

Husband: George Bowtel (b.1634?, bur.1714)
Wife: Elizabeth Pledgard (bur.1714)
Children: Elizabeth Bowtell (1659- )
Ellen Bowtell (1660-1719)
Justine Bowtell (bap.1663)
Mary Bowtell (bap.1665)
Sara Bowtell (bap.1667)
Annie Bowtell (bap.1669)
Mary Bowtell (bap.1670)
Martha Bowtell (1672?- )
John Bowtell (1673?- )
George Bowtell (bap.1677, bur.1682)
Marriage 13 July 1658 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Both of this parish

Husband: George Bowtel

Name: George Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Boutel
Father: Thomas Bowtell (1604?- )
Mother: Anna Jeppes (1605?- )
Birth 1634 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England2
Baptism 15 March 1637 (age 2-3) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 19 August 1714 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Elizabeth Pledgard

Name: Elizabeth Pledgard
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Burial 11 February 1713/14 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Elizabeth Bowtell

Name: Elizabeth Bowtell1
Sex: Female
Birth 13 April 1659 Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 13 April 1659 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Ellen Bowtell

Name: Ellen Bowtell1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Fish3
Spouse: John Fish ( -1715)
Birth 6 July 1660 Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 6 July 1660 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Death 1 July 1719 (age 58) Great Hallingbury, Essex, England3

Child 3: Justine Bowtell

Name: Justine Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 12 January 1662/63 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 4: Mary Bowtell

Name: Mary Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 6 January 1664/65 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 5: Sara Bowtell

Name: Sara Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 29 March 1667 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 6: Annie Bowtell

Name: Annie Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 6 January 1668/69 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 7: Mary Bowtell

Name: Mary Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 1 August 1670 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 8: Martha Bowtell

Name: Martha Bowtell4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Ffagtes1
Alt. Name: Martha Bowtell
Spouse: Bartholomew Foster (1670?- )
Birth 1672 (approx.)2
Baptism 28 July 1672 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 9: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtel
Spouse: Ann (b.1677?, bur.1733)
Birth 1673 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England2
Baptism 4 January 1673/74 (age 0-1) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 10: George Bowtell

Name: George Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Boutel
Baptism 30 January 1676/77 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 6 November 1682 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3"John Fish family tree".
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1638-1692 ref:D/P 16/1/2 image:39.