See also

Family of Ernest Henry Batchelor and Mary Wilkinson

Husband: Ernest Henry Batchelor (1888- )
Wife: Mary Wilkinson (1890-1980)
Marriage 24 August 1911 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Road, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England1,2
Ernest a dairyman, both single and of Burnham, groom's father Ernest Edward Joseph Batchelor a dairy farmer, bride's father William Michael Wilkinson a mariner, married by banns and witnessed by Frederick Charles Radley, Ethel Townsend and George John Waefell

Husband: Ernest Henry Batchelor

Name: Ernest Henry Batchelor1,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation dairyman then an electro-plater2,4
Birth 12 November 1888 Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England3,5,6
Census 5 April 1891 (age 2) 196 Kings Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England5
son living with his parents Ernest and Lizzie. Born in Kingston Surrey
Census 31 March 1901 (age 12) Southminster, Essex, England6
son living with his parents Ernest and Lizzie, brother Gilbert and worker Percy Lorker. Born in Kingston on Thames Surrey
Census 29 September 1939 (age 50) The Mangredo, St. Mary's Road, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England4
a married electro-plater charge hand and an A.R.P. warden living with a Patience Ryder (later Cain) who was also married and two closed records. Born on 12th November 1988

Wife: Mary Wilkinson

Name: Mary Wilkinson7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Batchelor1,8
Father: William Michael Wilkinson (1855- )
Mother: Mary Radley (1853?- )
Occupation drapers assistant then an apartment house keeper9,10
Birth 18 February 1890 Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England7,8,9,10,11,12
Census 5 April 1891 (age 1) Prospect Cottages, Hill Road, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England11
daughter living in four rooms with her parents William and Mary, sisters Alice, Susanna and Emily, and brother George. Born in Burnham Essex
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11) Prospect Place, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England12
daughter living in four rooms with her parents William and Mary, brother George and sister Emily. Born in Burnham Essex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 21) Prospect Place, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England9
unmarried daughter working as a drapers assistant and living in four rooms with her parents William and Mary, and nephew Herbert. Born in Burnham Essex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 49) 6 Providence, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England10
a married apartment house keeper living with three closed records and
Death Q3 1980 (age 90) Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England8

Note on Husband: Ernest Henry Batchelor

unsure when Ernest died, only likely record is in quarter:2 1963 in Cardiganshire North aged 74 which is a unexpected, futher information required13

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Maldon 1911 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1436.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Burnham-on-Crouch St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1894-1942 ref:D/P 162/1/21 image:96 page:94 entry:187.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Kingston 1888 quarter:4 volume:2a page:335.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Lucas
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1490A page:3 line:32 letter code:DBNC.
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:608 folio:76 page:64.
6"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1688 folio:56 page:26.
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Maldon 1890 quarter:1 volume:4a page:510.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Radley
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1980 quarter:3 volume:9 page:1712.
Text From Source: born 18th February 1890
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10179 class:RG78 piece:535 registration district:196 sub-district:1 enumeration district:1 schedule:17.
10"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1490B page:16 line:27 letter code:DBND.
11"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1395 folio:34 page:19.
12"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1687 folio:42 page:15.
13"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cardiganshire North 1963 quarter:2 volume:8a page:202.
Text From Source: aged 74