See also

Family of John Bowtel and Martha

Husband: John Bowtel (1618?- )
Wife: Martha (b.1622?, bur.1651)
Children: John Bowtel (1643?- )
Abraham Bowtel (bap.1649)
Marriage 1643 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: John Bowtel

Name: John Bowtel
Sex: Male
Father: Henry Bowtell (1593?- )
Mother: Marjorie Welch (1595?- )
Birth 1618 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 18 June 1620 (age 1-2) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Martha

Name: Martha1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1622 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 4 May 1651 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 1: John Bowtel

Name: John Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtell2
Spouse: Rebecca (b.1647?, bur.1676)
Birth 1643 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 5 April 1644 (age 0-1) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Occupation 1674 (approx.) school master; Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 2: Abraham Bowtel

Name: Abraham Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 1 May 1649 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".