See also

Family of Robert Bowtell and Sarah

Husband: Robert Bowtell (1612?- )
Wife: Sarah (1616- )
Children: Sarah Bowtell (bap.1637)
Elizabeth Bowtell (bap.1640)
Robertus Bowtell (bap.1642)
Rebecca Bowtell (bap.1644, bur.1654)
Marriage 1637 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Robert Bowtell

Name: Robert Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert Bowtel1
Father: Thomas Bowtell (1574?- )
Mother: Catherine Constable (1575?- )
Birth 1612 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 17 February 1611/12 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1616 Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 29 April 1637 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Baptism 29 April 1638 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Elizabeth Bowtell

Name: Elizabeth Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 16 September 1640 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 3: Robertus Bowtell

Name: Robertus Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert Bowtell1
Baptism 31 August 1642 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 4: Rebecca Bowtell

Name: Rebecca Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rebeckah Bowtell2
Baptism 22 December 1644 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 5 June 1654 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".