Family of Robert Bowtel and Ann Caton

Husband: Robert Bowtel (b.1663?, bur.1743)
Wife: Ann Caton (bur.1743)
Children: Mary Bowtel (bap.1689)
Elizabeth Bowtell (bap.1691, bur.1698)
Joanna Bowtell (bap.1694)
Robert Bowtel (bap.1702)
John Bowtell (bap.1705)
Marriage 19 March 1688/89 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Robert Bowtel

Name: Robert Bowtel2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1663 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 7 October 1743 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Ann Caton

Name: Ann Caton
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Burial 30 April 1743 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Mary Bowtel

Name: Mary Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 1 October 1689 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Elizabeth Bowtell

Name: Elizabeth Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtel2
Baptism 17 April 1691 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 5 October 1698 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 3: Joanna Bowtell

Name: Joanna Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joanna Bowtel2
Baptism 8 July 1694 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 4: Robert Bowtel

Name: Robert Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 11 June 1702 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 5: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtel2
Baptism 29 June 1705 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.