Family of John Bowtel and Grace Willet

Husband: John Bowtel (1648?- )
Wife: Grace Willet (b.1655?, bur.1690)
Children: Charles Bowtel (bap.1679)
Marriage 1676 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: John Bowtel

Name: John Bowtel1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1648 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Grace Willet

Name: Grace Willet
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Grace Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1655 (estimated)
Burial 26 July 1690 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 1: Charles Bowtel

Name: Charles Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 29 May 1679 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".