Family of John Bowtell and Ann

Husband: John Bowtell (1656?- )
Wife: Ann (1665?- )
Children: John Bowtell (bap.1688)
Marriage 1687 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
cannot find this marriage in Thaxted, but baptism of son John exists

Husband: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1656 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1665 (estimated)

Child 1: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtell1
Spouse: Hannah Ingam (1698?- )
Baptism 30 October 1688 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1693-1754 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:45.
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".