See also

Family of William Edwards and Emily

Husband: William Edwards (1856- )
Wife: Emily (1852- )
Children: Ernest Edwards (1880- )
Marriage before 1880

Husband: William Edwards

Name: William Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Charles Edwards (1833?- )
Mother: Harriet Spurling (1834-1886)
Birth 1856 Tattingstone, Suffolk, England
Baptism 31 May 1856 (age 0) All Saints Church, The Street, Little Bealings, Suffolk, England1
Living Tattingstone Suffolk.
Occupation 1881 stone mason
Census 3 April 1881 (age 24-25) 2 Eden Cottages, Elder Lane, Lambeth, Surrey, England2
head of the household aged 24, Stone Mason, born Tattingstone Suffolk.

Wife: Emily

Name: Emily
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emily Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1852 Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 28-29) 2 Eden Cottages, Elder Lane, Lambeth, Surrey, England2
wife aged 29, born in Buckingham, living with her husband.

Child 1: Ernest Edwards

Name: Ernest Edwards2
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 Lower Norwood, Surrey, England2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) 2 Eden Cottages, Elder Lane, Lambeth, Surrey, England2
aged 1, born Lower Norwood, Surrey, living with parents.

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0628/55/3.