See also

Ellen Jane Adams (1886-1958)

Name: Ellen Jane Adams1,2,3,4
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nellie
Father: George Henry Adams (1858-1917)
Mother: Charlotte Smith (1860-1938?)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q4 1886 Ipswich, Suffolk, England1,2,4
Baptism 8 May 1887 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Church, Cauldwell Hall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
daughter of George Adams (oil merchant) and Charlotte of 421 Spring Road Ipswich
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 4) 381 Spring Road, St. Margaret, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
daughter living with her parents and two siblings. Born in Ipswich Suffolk (note age swapped over with brother Charlie)
Death 1958 (age 71-72)1

Sources

1"Kathy Przeniczny's nee Adams Family tree" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1886 quarter:4 volume:4a page:818.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Smith
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Ipswich Baptisms 1813-1900" (2011 SFK-BPI-06/P1 own copy). Ipswich St. John the Baptist baptisms entry:199.
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1471 folio:142 page21.