See also

Pink Alderton (1890- )

Name: Pink Alderton1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Pinkie
Father: William Alderton (1857?- )
Mother: Alice Topple (1859- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Occupation cigarette maker3
Birth Q3 1890 Ipswich, Suffolk, England1,2,3
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 10) 14 Fore Hamlet, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2
daughter as Pinkie Alderton living with her parents and seven siblings, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 20) 36-40 Albion Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
unmarried daughter as Pinkie Alderton working as a cigarette maker and living in four rooms with her mother, four siblings and a grandmother, born in Ipswich Suffolk

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1890 quarter:3 volume:4a page:830.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Topple
2"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1777 folio:67 page:30.
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10827 class:RG78 piece:585 registration district:213 sub-district:2 enumeration district:2 schedule:17.