See also

William Henry Boulter (1895- )

Name: William Henry Boulter1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Harry
Father: William Boulter (1863?-1912?)
Mother: Laura Disbery (1866?-1949?)

Individual Events and Attributes

Occupation farm labourer3
Birth 17 Mar 1895 Falkenham, Suffolk, England1,2,3
Baptism 26 May 1895 (age 0) St. Ethelbert's Church, Lower Falkenham Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England1
son of William Boulter (labourer) and Laura of Falkenham, born on 17th March1895
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 6) Ipswich Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England2
son as Harry Boulter living in four rooms with his parents and two siblings, born in Falkenham Suffolk
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 16) Ipswich Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England3
unmarried son as Henry Boulter working as a farm labourer and living in four rooms with his parents and three siblings, born in Falkenham Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1813-1900" (2012 SFK-BPI-07/P1 own copy). Falkenham St. Ethelbert baptisms entry:589.
Text From Source: born 17th March 1895
2"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1783 folio:9 page:9.
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10869 class:RG78 piece:587 registration district:214 sub-district:2 enumeration district:1 schedule:10A.