See also

Katherine Barker (1879?- )

Name: Katherine Barker1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Kitty
Father: Theodore Barker (1844?-1878)
Mother: Lucy Meller (1855?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1879 (app) Surbiton, Surrey, England2,3
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 2) 13 Upperton Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, England2
daughter living with her mother, a visitor and three servants, born in Surbiton Surrey
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 22) The Vicarage, Ball Lane, Midhurst, West Sussex, England3
unmarried daughter-in-law (step-daughter) living with her step-father Henry Randall, mother Lucy, step-brother Gerald and six servants, born in Surbiton Surrey

Sources

1"Robert J "Bob" Briscoe personal communication". email dated 27th October 2018.
filed under Rose Edwards #6053
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1037 folio:112 page:3.
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:972 folio:8 page:8.