See also

Edward Monty Bouchard (1912-1988)

Name: Edward Monty Bouchard1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Montague
Father: Edward Harry Bouchard (1874- )
Mother: Martha Atkinson (1877?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 28 Sep 1912 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1,2
Residence Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, England3
Death Q2 1988 (age 75) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England2

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1912 quarter:4 volume:4a page:740.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Atkinson
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southen on Sea 1988 quarter:2 register:588 volume:9 page:2831.
Text From Source: born 28th September 1912
3"Bryan Burrough personal communication". chart.