See also

Family of William Brown and Emma Edwards

Husband: William Brown (1872?- )
Wife: Emma Edwards (1873- )
Marriage 21 April 1894 St. Giles Church, School Road, Risby, Suffolk, England1
Emma - aged 21 spinster of this parish William - aged 22 bachelor of West Bergholt both signed.
groom's father William Brown, Labourer.
bride's father George Edwards, Labourer.

Witnesses - George made X, other 2 signed.

Husband: William Brown

Name: William Brown1
Sex: Male
Father: William Brown (1850?- )
Mother: -
Birth 1872 (approx.) West Bergholt, Essex, England1
Banns give address as East Bergholt

Wife: Emma Edwards

Name: Emma Edwards2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma Brown1
Father: George Edwards (1846-1928)
Mother: Emily Tyler (1853?- )
Birth Q4 1873 Thingoe "Registration District", Suffolk, England2
Baptism 21 December 1873 (age 0) St. Giles Church, School Road, Risby, Suffolk, England1,3
daughter of George Edwards (labourer) and Emily of Risby
Census 3 April 1881 (age 7) Street, Risby, Suffolk, England4
aged 7, attending school born Risby, living with parents.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 17) 22 Albert Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England5
Serv, aged 19, unmarried, General servant. Born in Risby Suffolk, living with William Lloyd
Banns 15 April 1894 (age 20) St. Giles Church, School Road, Risby, Suffolk, England1
Also 1/4 8/4.

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Thingoe 1873 quarter:4 volume:4a page:483.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Taylor
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1813-1900" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P1 own copy). Risby St. Giles entry:684.
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1881/1839/51/4.
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1891/CD2/R12/1450/P309.