Family of Robert Sands and Agnes

Husband: Robert Sands (1841?-bef1895)
Wife: Agnes (1855?- )
Children: Robert Sands (1871?- )
John Sands (1875?- )
James Sands (1878?- )
Agnes Sands (1880?- )
Marriage before 18711

Husband: Robert Sands

Name: Robert Sands
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation blacksmith
Birth 1841 (approx.) Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 39-40) High Pastures, Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 40, Blacksmith. Born in Wyverstone.
Death before 1895 (age 53-54)

Wife: Agnes

Name: Agnes1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnes Sands1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1855 (approx.) Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 25-26) High Pastures, Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 26. Born in Wyverstone, living with her husband.

Child 1: Robert Sands

Name: Robert Sands
Sex: Male
Spouse: Anna Edwards (1870- )
Occupation blacksmith
Birth 1871 (approx.) Great Finborough, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 9-10) High Pastures, Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
aged 9, attending school born in Wyverstone, living with parents.

Child 2: John Sands

Name: John Sands1
Sex: Male
Birth 1875 (approx.) Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 5-6) High Pastures, Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
aged 6, attending school born in Wyverstone, living with parents.

Child 3: James Sands

Name: James Sands1
Sex: Male
Birth 1878 (approx.) Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 2-3) High Pastures, Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
aged 3. Born in Wyverstone, living with parents.

Child 4: Agnes Sands

Name: Agnes Sands1
Sex: Female
Birth 1880 (approx.) Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) High Pastures, Wyverstone, Suffolk, England1
aged 1. Born in Wyverstone, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1852/149/10.