See also

Family of Robert Horn and Elizabeth

Husband: Robert Horn ( -1729)
Wife: Elizabeth ( - )
Children: Robert Horne (1698?-1750)
Elizabeth Horn (1701?- )
Elizabeth Horn (1701?- )
Hannah Horn (1703?- )
Sarah Horn (1705?- )
Marriage before 16981

Husband: Robert Horn

Name: Robert Horn1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation dayman then a poor man2
Death April 17293
Burial 17 April 1729 St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
Labourer

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Horn1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Robert Horne

Name: Robert Horne4
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Mary Gross ( -1728)
Spouse 2: Mary Wright (1705?- )
Birth 1698 (approx.) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England4
Baptism 8 December 1698 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England4,5
son of Robert Horne and Elizabeth of Trimley St. Mary
Death October 1750 (age 51-52)3
Burial 10 October 1750 St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3

Child 2: Elizabeth Horn

Name: Elizabeth Horn4
Sex: Female
Birth 1700/01 (approx.) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England4
Baptism 2 February 1700/01 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England2,6
daughter of Robert Horne (dayman) and Elizabeth of Trimley St. Mary

Child 3: Elizabeth Horn

Name: Elizabeth Horn1,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Clarke8
Spouse: John Clarke (1700?- )
Birth 1701 (approx.) Nacton, Suffolk, England1,7
Baptism 8 May 1701 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England1,7
daughter of Robert Horn and Elizabeth of Nacton

Child 4: Hannah Horn

Name: Hannah Horn1
Sex: Female
Birth January 1703 (approx.) Nacton, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 13 January 1703 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England1

Child 5: Sarah Horn

Name: Sarah Horn9
Sex: Female
Birth 1704/05 (approx.) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England9
Baptism 23 January 1704/05 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England2,9
daughter of Robert Horne (poor man) and Elizabeth of Trimley St. Mary

Sources

1"Felixstowe Family History Society - Parish Records". Nacton St. Martin 1562-1704.
2"Felixstowe Family History Society - Parish Records". Trimley St. Martin.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Trimley St. Mary.
4"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1650-1753" (2019 SFK-BPI-07/P3). Trimley St. Mary baptisms entry:10/6.
5"Felixstowe Family History Society - Parish Records". Trimley St. Mary.
6"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1650-1753" (2019 SFK-BPI-07/P3). Trimley St. Mary baptisms entry:11/8.
7"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1650-1753" (2019 SFK-BPI-07/P3). Nacton St. Martin baptisms entry:12/21.
8"Felixstowe Family History Society - Parish Records". Nacton St. Martin.
9"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1650-1753" (2019 SFK-BPI-07/P3). Trimley St. Mary baptisms entry:12/11.