See also

Family of Isaac Gillingham and Charlotte

Husband: Isaac Gillingham (1799-1875)
Wife: Charlotte (1804?- )
Marriage before 18711

Husband: Isaac Gillingham

Name: Isaac Gillingham2
Sex: Male
Father: John Gillingham (1748?-1826)
Mother: Esther Barham (1762?-1844)
Occupation agricultural labourer and farmer2,3,4
Birth December 1799 Ufford, Suffolk, England
Baptism 8 December 1799 (age 0) St. Mary of the Assumption Church, Church Lane, Ufford, Suffolk, England4
Census 6 June 1841 (age 41) Bredfield Road, Ufford, Suffolk, England5,6
head of the household aged 40 working as an agricultural labourer born in Suffolk.
Census 30 March 1851 (age 51) Near Bradfield, Ufford, Suffolk, England
aged 51, Living Nr. Bradfield, Ufford. Born in Ufford.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 61) Bredfield Road, Ufford, Suffolk, England7
married head of the household aged 61 working as an agricultural labourer born Ufford Suffolk.
Census 2 April 1871 (age 71) Upper Street, Ufford, Suffolk, England8
head of the household marborn Ufford Suffolk.r aged 70 working as an agricultural labourer
Death 1875 (age 75-76)
Burial 8 March 1875 St. Mary of the Assumption Church, Church Lane, Ufford, Suffolk, England4
aged 74.

Wife: Charlotte

Name: Charlotte8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Charlotte Gillingham8
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1804 (approx.) Stonham Aspal, Suffolk, England8
Census 2 April 1871 (age 66-67) Upper Street, Ufford, Suffolk, England8
married wife aged 67 born in Stonham Suffolk living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1760/39/p57 Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:60 of 68.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:61 of 68.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
5"Albert Horn personal communication". Letter undated.
6"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1041/P239.
7"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). RG9/1171/51/P10.
8"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1760/39/p57.