See also

Family of George Wright Oldring and Anna Maria Edwards

Husband: George Wright Oldring (1839- )
Wife: Anna Maria Edwards (1840?- )
Children: Emma Oldring (1868?- )
George Oldring (1869?- )
Gertrude Ellen Oldring (1870- )
Marriage 18621
Wangford Reg. Dist. Suffolk. ENG

Husband: George Wright Oldring

Name: George Wright Oldring1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q3 1839 Beccles, Suffolk, England1,2

Wife: Anna Maria Edwards

Name: Anna Maria Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anna Maria Oldring1
Father: James Edwards (1811?- )
Mother: Anna Maria (1813?-1861)
Birth 1840 (approx.) Ilketshall St. Margaret, Suffolk, England1

Child 1: Emma Oldring

Name: Emma Oldring1
Sex: Female
Birth 1868 (approx.) Lambeth, Surrey, England1

Child 2: George Oldring

Name: George Oldring1
Sex: Male
Birth 1869 (approx.) Burnley, Lancashire, England1

Child 3: Gertrude Ellen Oldring

Name: Gertrude Ellen Oldring1,3
Sex: Female
Birth Q2 1870 Burnley "Registration District", Lancashire, England1,3

Note on Husband: George Wright Oldring

name correct according to birth index2

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wangford 1839 quarter:3 volume:13 page:443.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Wright
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Burnley 1870 quarter:2 volume:8e page:206.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Edwards