Family of John Edwards and Mary Ann Barnard

Husband: John Edwards (1819?-1886)
Wife: Mary Ann Barnard (1810?-1893)
Children: Edward F Edwards (1846- )
George Abel Edwards (1849?-1918)
Jemima Ann Edwards (1850-1857)
Emily Edwards (1856- )
Arthur Edwards (1859- )
Marriage 18461
Mutford Registration District Suffolk. England.

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1819 (approx.) High Laver, Essex, England1
Death 1886 (age 66-67)1
Mutford Registration District Suffolk. England.

Wife: Mary Ann Barnard

Name: Mary Ann Barnard1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Edwards1
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Mendham1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1810 (approx.) Barton Mills, Suffolk, England1
Death 1893 (age 82-83)
Mutford Registration District Suffolk. England.

Child 1: Edward F Edwards

Name: Edward F Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1846 Brisley, Norfolk, England1

Child 2: George Abel Edwards

Name: George Abel Edwards1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Emma Sully (1853-1913)
Occupation domestic gardener2,3,4
Birth 1849 (approx.) Brisley, Norfolk, England1,2,3,4
Census 3 April 1881 (age 32) Pant-y-goytre Garden Cottage, Llanvair Kilgeddin, Monmouthshire, Wales2
married head of the household working as a gardener domestic servant and living with his wife Emma, son Harry and mother-in-law Mary Sully. Born in Brisley Norfolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 42) Hunters Hill Cottage, Godstone Road, Blindley Heath, Surrey, England3
married head of the household working as a gardener and living with his wife Emma, sons Harry, Arthur and Walter. Born in Brisley Norfolk
Census 31 March 1901 (age 52) Hunters Hill Cottage, Godstone Road, Blindley Heath, Surrey, England4
married head of the household working as a domestic gardener and living with his wife Emma, sons Harry and Walter, and daughter Hilda Mary. Born in Brisley Norfolk
Death 1918 (age 68-69)5

Child 3: Jemima Ann Edwards

Name: Jemima Ann Edwards1
Sex: Female
Birth 1850 Brisley, Norfolk, England1
Death 1857 (age 6-7) Norfolk, England1,6

Child 4: Emily Edwards

Name: Emily Edwards1
Sex: Female
Birth 1856 Old Catton, Norfolk, England1

Child 5: Arthur Edwards

Name: Arthur Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1859 Old Catton, Norfolk, England1

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:5232 folio:49 page:1.
3"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:583 folio:50 page:20.
4"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:630 folio:122 page:30.
5"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database". Godstone Registration District, Surrey. England.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Faith's 1857 quarter:3 volume:4b page:66.